SveTools.com is committed to respecting your privacy. This privacy policy informs you about how our organization collects, stores and uses your personal data that you provide when you use our website.

Topics included:

What data do we collect?

We collect your personal information. Personal information is any data that relates to an individual to use as identification like:

  • Personal identification information – This data is provided by you for registration and for using other services – name, email address, phone number, country, state, etc.
  • Browser and visit information – This data is provided by your browser and visits you made on our website – browser type, operating system, IP address, demographics, etc.
  • Cookie-related information – See cookie policy for cookie-related details.

However, you can browse our website without providing your personal information.

How do we collect and use your personal information?

Collection of personal information

We collect your data in the following forms:

  • Register online or place an order for any products or services
  • Complete a survey or provide feedback on our products or services or via emails
  • Visit our website using your browser’s cookies

Use of personal information

We use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • To create and manage your account on our website
  • To process details related to your orders and refunds
  • To identify you once you register on our website
  • To provide you better usability and service
  • To contact you and respond to your queries and feedbacks
  • To understand which sections of the website are visited and how frequently

Data used for marketing or shared with third parties

Data used for marketing

Based on your preference, our organization would like to send you marketing emails for products, services, and offers that you might like. You have the right at any time to stop our organization from contacting you. You can anytime opt-out of our marketing-related emails at a later date.

Data sharing with third-party sites

Our organization will never share your personal information with third-party sites without taking prior permission from you. Though, we share your personal information within the organization, business partners, authorized third-party services.

What are your data protection rights?

We would like to make sure that you are fully aware of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following rights:

  • The right to access – You have the right to ask for copies of your personal information provided to us.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to tell us to correct the personal information that you believe needs correction. You also have the right to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erase – You have the right to ask us to erase all your personal data at any time.
  • The right to object – You have the right to object to our organization’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You can anytime ask us to transfer your personal information to any other organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

Privacy policies for other linked websites

Our website contains links from and to other websites. However, our privacy policy applies to only our website and not other linked websites. So, if you click on a link to other websites, you can read their privacy policy.

 

California Privacy Act

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding the disclosure of your personal information by to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please use our contact us page.

We take great pride in the relationship of trust and we are dedicated to treating your personal information with care and respect. Pursuant to California Civil Code Section 1798.83(c)(2), does not share guests’ personal information with other companies or others outside for those parties’ direct marketing use unless a guest elects that we do so.

If you are a California resident under the age of 18, and a registered user of any site where this policy is posted, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 permits you to request and obtain removal of content or information you have publicly posted. To make such a request, please send an email with a detailed description of the specific content or information to. Please be aware that such a request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information you have posted and that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require or allow removal even if requested.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

Our organization reviews and updates its privacy policy on a regular basis. We may change our data privacy practices and place any updates on this privacy policy page.

How to contact us?

If you have any queries related to our data privacy practices or this privacy policy, feel free to contact us